Leaderboard

The World Pro/Am Dancesport Series is a network of over 90 Dancesport events held throughout North America that promotes their events with a highly desired reward system.

Top Youth Studio

The leaderboard is constantly changing, sometimes the scores are not posted in event order.

Scores as of Atlanta Open

World Ranking Name Total Points
1 Paragon Ballroom 1062
2 Dance Evolution 697
3 Dance Vita 561
4 Brilliant DanceSport Studio 488
5 ILTA Dance Studio 368
6 Brooklyn DanceSport Club 318
7 Dance Passion 276
8 Sarkisian, Alexander - Independent 272
9 Dance Town 221
10 Strictly Ballroom 214
11 BYU 200
12 Viva Ballroom 186
13 Dance Fever 178
14 First Class Ballroom 164
15 Edelweiss Premiere Ballroom 141
16 Vivat Dance Studio 121
17 Kurbatov, Kirill - Independent 100
18 Oly's Studio 96
19 Metropolitan Ballroom 89
20 Dance Life 88
21 New Generation Dance Center 88
22 Champion Ballroom 86
23 Li, Tyler - Independent 84
24 KSD Studio 80
25 Sinelnikov, Ivan - Independent 78
26 Young, Jacob - Independent 76
27 Beverly Hills Ballroom 74
28 Ballroom Dream 73
29 Berenshteyn, Maksim - Independent 72
30 Nika 64
31 SDA Sukachov Dance Academy 63
32 Dance With Us America 60
33 Laudati, Matteo - Independent 55
34 Storm Dance Center 55
35 Malko Dance Academy 54
36 Team Iceland 53
37 Kotenko, Vasyl - Independent 50
38 Agrello Dance and Fitness 49
39 Karina Smirnoff Dance Studio 49
40 My Way Development Center 49
41 Team Poland 48
42 Danceclub HK 46
43 Falkowski, Kamil - Independent 46
44 Beach, Logan - Independent 42
45 Columbus Dance Center 40
46 Aria Ballroom 38
47 Dance Majic 36
48 Amsatr, Yusif - Independent 35
49 Constanine, Nikolas - Independent 35
50 LA Star Dance 35
51 Roytberg, Adrian - Independent 35
52 Imperial Ballroom Dance - AZ 31
53 OC Dancing 31
54 Cole, Tanner - Independent 30
55 David Angel Dance 30
56 Team Vibeke Toft 30
57 Todos Dance and Fitness Studio 30
58 Zaytsev, Nathan - Independent 30
59 Dance 4 You 28
60 JD Dancesport 28
61 Yanchyshyn, Danylo - Independent 26
62 Carolina Dancesport 25
63 St Gracja Zielona Gora 25
64 Gluskin, Dennis - Independent 24
65 Maimon, David - Independent 22
66 Balera/Ilta 21
67 Sholkov,David - Independent 20
68 Badatbaya, Ilyah - Independent 18
69 Team Dzhoson 18
70 Basic Ballroom 17
71 Starlite Ballroom - Ilo 16
72 Joseph's Dance Studio 14
73 Volga Dance 14
74 Duet 13
75 Lee, Zachary - Independent 13
76 LA Dancesport Club 12
77 Starlite Ballroom 12
78 Blyuss, Eli - Independent 11
79 Kioresku, Oleksiy - Independent 11
80 Atlantic Ballroom NY 10
81 Beat Dancesport Academy 10
82 FADS - Miami Beach 10
83 Thomas, Sheri - Independent 10
84 Zhelasko, Danny - Independent 10
85 Test, Jonathan - Independent 9
86 Time to Dance 9
87 Dmitry & Olena Nikishkin 8
88 Bumpin' Ballroom 6
89 Premier Dance USA 6
90 Andra Dance Studio 5
91 Center for Ballroom and Dance 5
92 Diallo, Umario - Independent 5
93 Eldridge, Seth - Independent 5
94 Interclub Academy of Dance 5
95 Kim, Ruslan - Independent 5
96 Levenkov, Michael - Independent 5
97 DanceDuo 4
98 Star Dance Studio 4
99 Vasilevskiy, Lior - Independent 4
100 Bannykh, Alexander - Independent 2

Discrepancy in scoring or point accumulation must be reported in writing no later than 30 days after the event posted date in question. If not, points will not count.
Report Discrepancy in Scoring