Regional Team Scores

Scores as of Crystal Leaf


4A Latin

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Sabrina Strasser [Stanislav Kochergin]60
2Sabrina Strasser [Stanistav Kochergin]42
3Madeline Boltyansky [Dmitry Ilyushenov]30
4Erica Kwizak [Pavel Lebedev]20
5Lavinia Butuza [Kamil Studenny]20
6Laura Togunov [Ole Burlay]15
7Nadeen Audisho [Mohtar Sabir]8
8Hilda Li [Roland Michtchenko]6

4A Rhythm

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Lauren LaPointe [Louis Bar]30
2Nathalie Vuong [Volvick Edouard]30
3Nicole Vass [Scott Ruddick]30
4Melinda DeNicola [Mark Igor Shpuntov]20
5Astrid Pacher [Christopher Panasuk]15

4A Smooth

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Joanne Smith [Sharone Levit]30
2Sherry Dong [Dmitry Ilyushenov]30
3Laura Togunov [Ole Burlay]20
4Nathalie Vuong [Volvick Edouard]20
5Brina Lewin [Tony Santana]15
6Danielle Dufresne [Simone Zat]10
7Melinda DeNicola [Mark Igor Shpuntov]8
8Martin-Luc Girard [Jessie Mineau]6
9Astrid Pacher [Christopher Panasuk]4
10Pascale Younes [Sergei Elimanov]4

4A Standard

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Jennifer Lee [Serghei Pogonet]48
2Irina Grishchenko [Alexander Fedorov]30
3Levina Kasmara [Joel Marasigan]30
4Erica Kwizak [Pavel Lebedev]20
5Yulia Rudyak [Ronen Zinshtein]20
6Michelle Yeh [Anton Lebedev]15
7Kerr Ding [Lucas Holcomb]10
8Lavinia Butuza [Richard Tonizzo]10

4B Latin

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Marialisa De Gasperis [Kamil Studenny]86
2Khuong Pham [Jessie Mineau]81
3Jelena Sevaljevic [Stanislav Kochergin]62
4Faye Diamantoudi [Stephane Champagne]41
5Marialisa DeGasperis [Kamil Studenny]32
6Irina Grishchenko [Alexander Fedorov]20
7Anna Lo Basso [Alex Sharov]18
8Cecilia Che [Dimitri Mikulich]16
9Brina Lewin [Tony Santana]10
10Victoria Grieve [Edgar Franco]8
11Cong Nguyen [Anna Akselrod]6
12Valeria Chayko [Stanistav Kochergin]6

4B Rhythm

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Jackie Marchegiano [Dmitry Ilyushenov]45
2Rhea Arida [Volvick Edouard]30
3Faye Diamantoudi [Tony Santana]20
4Anita Bartha [Simone Zat]15
5Lauren LaPointe [Louis Bar]15
6Sophie Labelle [Dayan Mantecon Roldan]10
7Fauzia Khan [Mark Igor Shpuntov]8

4B Smooth

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Joanne Smith [Sharone Levit]72
2Jackie Marchegiano [Dmitry Ilyushenov]70
3Joanne Smith [Sharon Levit]30
4Nadia Sicilia [Christopher Panasuk]20
5Brina Lewin [Tony Santana]15
6Paul Delaney [Milena Kolarova]15
7Rhea Arida [Volvick Edouard]10
8Victoria Grieve [Edgar Franco]10
9Hongyu Miao [Ruolan Han]8
10Paula Allen [Egor Shalvarov]8
11Fauzia Khan [Mark Igor Shpuntov]6
12Anita Bartha [Simone Zat]4
13Luciano Contenta [Patty Contenta]4

4B Standard

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Beverly Moore [Alain Doucet]89
2Carole Simmons [Serghei Pogonet]73
3Lily Chang [Sergey Kiselev]36
4Irina Grishchenko [Alexander Fedorov]30
5Michelle Peng [Mikhail Avdeev]26
6Audrey Paek [Ronen Zinshtein]21
7Teresa Lee [Ivan Lebedev]20
8Jennifer Breiter [Anton Lebedev]16
9Anna Lo Basso [Alex Sharov]15
10Alexei Tretiakov [Jos e Lepine]14
11Irena Venger [Stanislav Kochergin]12
12Zoya Shapiro [Leonid Burlo]12
13Karen Alexander [Benoit Papineau]8

4C Latin

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Beverly Moore [Alain Doucet]108
2Anna Lo Basso [Alex Sharov]36
3Jelena Sevaljevic [Stanislav Kochergin]30
4Joanne Walford [Fran ois Pruneau]20
5Lynda Hamilton [Ole Burlay]20
6Marialisa DeGasperis [Kamil Studenny]20
7Huiying Wang [Rafael Piecyk]15
8Sami Yam [Mohtar Sabir]15
9Tracy Brooks [Sharone Levit]15
10Serge Paquette [Jessie Mineau]10
11Rosie Parasuco [Michel Milmore]8

4C Rhythm

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Anita Bartha [Simone Zat]30
2Lynda Hamilton [Ole Burlay]30
3Josephine Magbanua [Tony Santana]20
4Lina Perron [Guy Muzac]15
5Gabriella Callender [Slava Gobunov]12

4C Smooth

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Beverly Moore [Alain Doucet]104
2Sherry Dong [Dmitry Ilyushenov]30
3Kathy Farber [Richard Tonizzo]21
4Jennifer Breiter [Stanislav Kochergin]20
5Paul Delaney [Milena Kolarova]20
6Anita Bartha [Simone Zat]15
7Lynda Hamilton [Ole Burlay]15
8Jennifer Breiter [Stanistav Kochergin]12
9Jan VanDuyn [Joe Born]10
10Margot Hallman [Christopher Sochnacki]10
11Pauline Demers [Jason Suissa]8
12Gerald McCausland [Kimberley Mitchell]6
13John Izzo [Patty Contenta]6

4C Standard

World RankingNameTotal Points
1Andrea Workman [Stanislav Kochergin]34
2Deborah Lundmark [Ole Burlay]30
3Natasha Johnson [Yuriy Shelkovyy]30
4Anna Lo Basso [Alex Sharov]28
5Sandy Fortier [Richard Tonizzo]16
6Joanne Walford [Fran ois Pruneau]15
7Margot Hallman [Christopher Sochnacki]15
8Claude Guimond [Anik Jolicoeur]12
9Margot Hallman [Christopher Socknacki]12
10Josephine Shum [Sharone Levit]10
11Tina Tai [Mohtar Sabir]10
12Barbara Ward [Benoit Drolet]8
13Kathy Farber [Richard Tonizzo]6