Leaderboard

The World Pro/Am Dancesport Series is a network of over 90 Dancesport events held throughout North America that promotes their events with a highly desired reward system.

Top Youth Studio

The leaderboard is constantly changing, sometimes the scores are not posted in event order.

Scores as of The Snow Ball DanceSport

World Ranking Name Total Points
1 ILTA Dance Studio 358
2 Brilliant Dancesport Studio 220
3 Dance Evolution 220
4 Paragon Ballroom 197
5 Dance Passion 160
6 Strictly Ballroom 147
7 BYU 140
8 Center for Ballroom and Dance 94
9 Korsunskiy, Matviy - Independent 87
10 Dance Vita 86
11 Starlight Dance Center 85
12 Berenshteyn, Maksim - Independent 79
13 Mattos, Anthony - Independent 75
14 Ignatyev, Ilya - Independent 64
15 Aria Ballroom 60
16 Edelweiss Premier Ballroom 60
17 FADS - Scottsdale 59
18 Sarkisian, Alexander - Independent 58
19 Griffin, Erik - Independent 52
20 Maimon, David - Independent 50
21 Dance Town 46
22 Rogers Dancesport Center 46
23 Dance DNA 40
24 Dance with Us America 40
25 Hayutt, Ethan - Independent 40
26 Zaytsev, Nathan - Independent 40
27 Malko Dance/Invictus 38
28 Studio Dance 4U 38
29 Sukachov Dance Academy 34
30 Malko Dance Academy 33
31 Nika 32
32 Allied Performing Arts Center 31
33 Brooklyn DanceSport Club 30
34 Dubovyk, Alex - Independent 30
35 Ballroom Center 28
36 Moldavsky, Zorik - Independent 26
37 Tkachenko, Timothy - Independent 26
38 Viva Ballroom 26
39 Yanchyshyn, Danylo - Independent 26
40 My Way Development Center 25
41 Dance Fever 23
42 Metropolitan Ballroom 23
43 Vivat Dance Studio 22
44 Li, Tyler - Independent 20
45 Williams, Carter - Independent 20
46 Lennox, Sebastian - Independent 19
47 Basic Ballroom Dance Studio 18
48 Jackson Dancesport 18
49 Turner, Casey - Independent 16
50 Bumpin' Ballroom 15
51 Dance Majic 14
52 Amsatr, Yusif - Independent 10
53 Carolina Dancesport Academy 10
54 Diallo, Umario - Independent 10
55 Fox, Blake - Independent 10
56 Interclub Academy of Dance 10
57 Nikitin, Kirill - Independent 10
58 Pollack, Daniel - Independent 10
59 Time to Dance 10
60 Agrello Dance and Fitness 9
61 Austin & Nino 9
62 Genesis Dancesport Studio 8
63 Vassilenko, Kirill - Independent 7
64 Beat DanceSport Academy 6
65 Bunker Dance Center Studio 6
66 Bezzant, Matthew - Independent 5
67 Blancas, Enrique - Independent 5
68 Champion Ballroom 5
69 Kolovyansky, Samuel - Independent 5
70 Matusovskiy, Matthew - Independent 5
71 Wright, Morani - Independent 5
72 Kaczmarski, Michael - Independent 4

Discrepancy in scoring or point accumulation must be reported in writing no later than 30 days after the event posted date in question. If not, points will not count.
Report Discrepancy in Scoring